Spend over $75 and get FREE SHIPPING with code: SHIPIT
Beetles - Red Speckled Jewel Set

Beetles - Red Speckled Jewel Set

Regular price $90.00 Sale

COMMON NAME: Red Speckled Jewel Beetle Pair
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chrysochroa buqueti rugicollis
LOCALITY: Asia
FRAME SIZE:  9″ x 11″ x 1.25”

This incredible collection of insects features a species of jewel beetle, Chrysochroa buqueti, showing the standing and open wing specimen. Framed with UV blocking glass and a gallery quality frame. Includes natural history information on back of display. Handcrafted in Sonoma County California.

THE FRAMING:
• UV blocking conservation glass
• Wood gallery frame
• Reproduction antique museum label with natural history information.
• Handmade in California